Privacy Policy

According to the new European Regulation on Data Protection (ERDP) in effect since 25/05/2019.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Entity: El Camí de la Solidaritat 

CIF : G55771695

Registration Number: 9015-160156/2020

NIF: B43593706

Registered Address: C/Pau Vila 58, 43850, Cambrils (Tarragona).

Fiscal Address: C/Pau Vila 58, 43850, Cambrils (Tarragona).

Telephone: 915210955

E-mail: elcamidelasolidaritat@gmail.com

What do we use your personal data for?

The personal data you have provided will be processed in order to offer you more information about the activities and relevant interests of El Camí de la Solidaritat. No automated decisions will be made based on this profile, but we will use your data only to send you the aforementioned information.

How long will we keep your data for?

The personal data provided will be kept until the discontinuation of activity for which you have subscribed to, in which you consent to the acceptance of this Data Protection Policy, as long as you do not request its deletion by the person concerned.

At any moment, you may object to the conservation of your data for the purpose of keeping you informed by writing to the following e-mail address: elcamidelasolidaritat@gmail.com

Your requested consent becomes the legal basis for the processing of your data.

To whom will we communicate your data?

In order to process your personal data, we grant data sub-processors access to your personal information. We guarantee an identical level of protection by making contractual obligations, identical to this privacy policy, that are enforceable against these data sub-processors.

List of Sub-Data Processors:

  • Google Analytics
  • Google Suite
  • WordPress
  • Ecliente
  • Mailchimp
  • SocialCo
  • iWith

What are your rights when you give us your details?

You may, at any time, exercise your right to request access to your personal data, to have them corrected or deleted, to limit their processing, to object to their processing, as well as the right to have the data transferred, by contacting the following e-mail address: elcamidelasolidaritat@gmail.com. Once we have received your request, we will comply with your rights within the legally established time limits; if you have not been satisfied with the exercise of your rights, you may file a complaint with the Supervisory Authority, Spanish Data Protection Agency: www.agdp.es